Monday, 14 November 2016

University of Abuja Released Fees for Newly Admitted Students




This is to notify all candidates who have been offered admission into University of Abuja that the school management has released the school fees schedule payable newly admitted students for 2016/2017 session.

Below is the breakdown is as contained on the table below;
S/N CODESSCIENCES (BIO/GEO)OTHER SCIENCESNON SCIENCES
1 Acceptance 104510,00010,00010,000
2ICT Charge41045,0005,0005,000
3 Caution Deposit41031,0001,0001,000
4 Union Dues41021,0001,0001,000
5 Games Fees10491,0001,0001,000
6 Handbook1050500500500
7 Sanitation12251,0001,0001,000
8 Examination10482,0002,0002,000
9 Laboratory Fee10511,0001,000–
10 Library Fee10571,0001,0001,000
11ID Card1043500500500
12 Medical Fee10422,0002,0002,000
13 Development Fee10583,0003,0003,000
14 Utility Fee10593,0003,0003,000
15 Orientation Fee1055500500500
16 Counseling Fee1056500500500
17 Portal Access41002,0002,0002,000
18 Insurance4101300300300
19 Field Trip (GEO/BIO)11842,000––
20 Jamb Regularization Fee 5,0005,0005,000
  Total N42,300 N40,300N39,300
---